Lindy 3m Fibre Optic Cablel LC/LC, 50/125µm, OM5

LINDY

LIN46312

New

Connectors

  • Connector A: LC Male
  • Connector B: LC Male
  • Housing Material: Plastic (PEI)
  • Connector Plating: -
  • Pin Construction: -
  • Pin Plating: -
  • Dimensions (approx.) WxDxH: A: 12.5x21.5x10.5mm (0.49x0.85x0.41in)

 

Cable Construction

  • Length: 3m (9.84ft)
  • Standard: OM5
  • Colour: lime green
  • Type: Round
  • Jacket Diameter: 4.0mm (0.16in) x 2
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Conductor Gauge: 50/125µm
  • Shielding: -

 

Specifications

  • Supported Bandwidth: 100Gbps
  • Maximum Resolution: -
  • Nominal Attenuation:
    • < 2.4db@850nm
    • < 1.7db@953nm
    • < 0.6db@1300nm
  • Minimum Band Radius: 7.5mm (0.29in)
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C (-40°F - 185°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C - 85°C (-40°F - 176°F)

 

Miscellaneous

  • Packaging Type: Polybag
  • Warranty (Years): 10
  • Certificated: RoHS, REACH, UL  

 

Purchasing Information

  • No.: 46312
  • EAN: 4002888463126

 

This product is also available in other lengths

  • 46310 - 1m (3.28ft)
  • 46311 - 2m (6.56ft)
  • 46312 - 3m (9.84ft
  • 46313 - 5m (16.44ft)
  • 46314 - 10m (32.81ft)
  • 46315 - 15m (49.21ft)
  • 46316 - 20m (65.62ft)

 



Home

Accept Site use cookies