ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125 µm, LC/LC, OM5, green, 2.0 m

ROLINE

21.15.9272

Jauns

ROLINE fiber optic patch cables in OM5 quality for high-performance fiber optic cabling in high-density environments.

  • Security for the future! The OM5 fiber connector quality with very low insertion ensures an excellent quality at very high bandwidths of up to 100 Gbit/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications with up to 150 meters - extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multimode 50/125µm, OM5
  • Attenuation 850nm ≤ 2.3 dB/km, 953nm ≤ 1.7 dB/km, 1300nm ≤ 0.6 dB/km
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. Insertion loss of less than 0.3dB
  • Outer diameter: 2.0mm
  • UPC polish
  • Modal Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km (this bandwidth is based on application-specific implementation of the EMBC requirements)




ManufacturerROLINE
Product groupFibre optic cable
Product typeFibre Optic Jumper Cables OM5
Colourgreen
Length2 m
Quantity of fibre2
Conductor compositionCompact conductor
Cable typeDuplex Cable
External cable
Fibre section50/125µm OM5
Side 1 Connector TypeLC
Side 2 Connector TypeLC
Kevlar strain relief
External cable diameter2 mm
Mantle of external cablePVC
Cable LSOH
Current catalog editionC18-LM

Optiskie kabeļi / adapteri

Accept Site use cookies