Jauns 300m/450m Fibre Optic HDMI 2.0 10.2G Extender

Lindy 300m/450m Fibre Optic HDMI 2.0 10.2G Extender

LINDY

38163

Jauns

  • Extends 4K HDMI signals up to 300m (450m without HDCP)
  • Supports up to 10.2Gbps bandwidth over a duplex LC OM3 (50/125) cable
  • Resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz 4:2:0 10bit, including Full HD 1080p 3D are supported
  • HDCP 1.4/2.2 Pass-through
  • 2 Year Warranty

More details

Description

  • Extends 4K HDMI signals up to 300m (450m without HDCP)
  • Supports up to 10.2Gbps bandwidth over a duplex LC OM3 (50/125) cable
  • Resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz 4:2:0 10bit, including Full HD 1080p 3D are supported
  • HDCP 1.4/2.2 Pass-through
  • 2 Year Warranty

 

The LINDY Fibre Optic HDMI 4K Extender is the most cost effective, high performance solution on the market for sending HDMI signals over incredible distances. Using a standard off the shelf LC duplex multimode (50/125µm) fibre optic cable to make the long distance connection, the Extender supports uncompressed HDMI signal transmission for resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz (4:2:0), making it ideal for use in Home Cinema, Professional AV and Digital Signage applications.

 

The extender system comprises two modules, a transmitter and a receiver, which are connected to both the HDMI source and display using standard HDMI cables of up to 3m. The modules are then connected together using a standard off the shelf LC duplex multimode (50/125µm) fibre optic cable of up to 300m in length when using HDCP protected content or up to 450m when using non-protected content such as a PC desktop or HDMI camera.

 

Support for IR extension can be added by purchasing the IR Extender Kit, which allows the control of IR equipment connected to the Transmitter from the remote Receiver.

 

Package Contents:

1 x Fibre Optic HDMI Transmitter Unit

1 x Fibre Optic HDMI Receiver Unit

2 x Multi Country Power Supplies

8 x Rubber Feet

LINDY Manual

 

Raidītāji / Pastiprinātāji

Accept Site use cookies