New Lindy 1500m Fibre Optic DVI-D Single Link Extender

Lindy 1500m Fibre Optic DVI-D Single Link Extender

Lindy

LIN38113

New

 

Specifications

  • AV Interface: DVI-D
  • Interface Standard: DVI-D 2.0 (Single Link)
  • Supported Bandwidth: 4.95 Gbps
  • Maximum Distance:
    • 500m (1640.4ft) - 1x LC Duplex (50/125µm)
    • 1500m (4921.2ft) - 1x LC Duplex (9/125µm)
  • Maximum Resolution: 1920x1200@60Hz
  • HDCP Support: -
  • EDID Pass Through: -
  • Supported Audio: -
  • Separate Audio Ports: -
  • IR Support: -
  • CEC Support: -
  • Serial Interface: -
  • Transmission Protocol: -
  • Transmission Medium: 1 x Duplex LC (50/125µm / 9/125µm)
  • Laser Class (only for Fibre): 1
  • Wavelength (only for Fibre): 1310/1550nm
  • Chipset: -
  • Special Features: Self-EDID learning

 

Connectors

  • Transmitter Input: DVI-D (Male)
  • Transmitter Output: Duplex LC (Female)
  • Receiver Input: Duplex LC (Female)
  • Receiver Ouput: DVI-D (Male)
  • Bidirectonal Ports: -
  • Power: 3.5/1.35mm DC socket

 

Physical Properties

  • Dimensions WxDxH: 40x70x15mm (1.57x2.76x0.59in) per unit
  • Housing Material: Metal
  • Net Weight: 0.1kg (0.22lb) per unit
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C - 50°C (32°F - 122°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C - 65°C (-4°F - 149°F)
  • Humidity: 10 - 75% RH (non-condensing)
  • Power Requirements: 5VDC <400mA per unit
  • Colour: Silver

 

Miscellaneous

  • Packaging Type: Carton Box
  • Packaging Dimensions: 260x170x70mm (10.24x6.69x2.76in)
  • Gross Weight: 0.8kg (1.76lb)
  • Warranty (Years): 2
  • Certificated: CE, FCC, RoHS & REACH

Package Contents

  • Transmitter unit
  • Receiver unit
  • 2 x Multi-Country Power Supply (EU, UK, US & AUS)
  • Lindy manual

 

Purchasing Information

  • No.: 38113
  • EAN: 4002888381130

 



Transmitters / Amplifiers

Accept Site use cookies